Executive Committee

The OAHK shall be governed by the Executive Committee. All EC officers shall be elected biennially at the Annual General Meeting of OAHK. Under the Executive Committee, there are 6 sub-committee composed of members of EC and experienced orienteers that assist the Executive Committee to formulate and implement policy.

Structure of OAHK Executive Committee and Sub-Committee

Members of Executive Committee 2019/2021
(Last Update: 2019-09-04)
President Vacant Post
Vice President Mr. Chan Chi Sing, Clement (clementchan@oahk.org.hk)
Honorary Secretary Vacant Post
Honorary Treasurer Mr. Yan Kin Kong (ht@oahk.org.hk)
Coaching Secretary Mr. Sze Chi Sum, Mike (mikesze@oahk.org.hk)
Training Secretary Mr. Li Fuk Lung, Bruce (bruce@oahk.org.hk)
Fixture Secretary Vacant Post
Technical Secretary Mr. Hui Ngai Sang (huingaisang@oahk.org.hk)
School Orienteering Secretary Mr. Ng Ka Sing (paulng@oahk.org.hk)
Promotion & Development Secretary Mr. Hung Fan Tai, Barry (barry@oahk.org.hk)


The OAHK Council meeting is held bi-monthly and all members are welcomed to attend.


List of Sub-committee 2019/2021


    Selection Committee

    Chairman (Acting)

    Mr. Chan Chi Sing, Clement

    Member

    Mr. Ko Man Fung Francis

    Member

    Mr. Ng Kam Fu Patrick

    Member

    Mr. Man Wai Tin

    Member

    Mr. Sze Chi Sum, Mike

    Member

    Mr. Cheung Kwok Wai

    Member

    Mr. Liang Chi Hang

     

    Technical Committee

    Chairman

    Mr. Hui Ngai Sang

    Member

    Mr. Yue Ting Wang Dominic

    Member

    Mr. Chan Chi Sing, Clement

    Member

    Mr. Ng Kam Fu Patrick

    Member

    Mr. Leung Lam Freddy

    Member

    Mr. Lau Wing Kit

    Member

    Mr. Tam Wing Chung

    Member

    Mr. Lau Kwok Sang

    Member

    Mr. Leung Chi Yan


    Training Committee

    Chairman

    Mr. Li Fuk Lung, Bruce

    Member

    Mr. Sze Chi Sum, Mike

    Member

    Ms. Tang Wai Sum

    Member

    Ms. Chiu Lai Kwan

    Member

    Mr. Hung Ka Mo Maverick

    Member

    Mr. Mok To

     

    Coaching Committee

    Chairman

    Mr. Sze Chi Sum, Mike

    Member

    Mr. Li Fuk Lung, Bruce

    Member

    Ms. Chiu Lai Kwan

    Member

    Mr. Man Wai Tin

    Member

    Mr. Chan Chi Sing, Clement

    Member

    Mr. Mok To

    Member

    Ms. Tang Wai Sum

    Member

    Mr. Chung Tsz Kin

    Member

    Mr. Ng Kam Fu Patrick

    Member

    Mr. Ko Man Fung Francis

    Member

    Mr. Lee Man Wai

    Member

    Mr. Leung Lam Freddy

     

    Promotion and Development Committee

    Chairman

    Mr. Hung Fan Tai, Barry

    Member

    Ms. Chan Sau Mei

    Member

    Mr. Chu Kam Hung

    Member

    Ms. Lee Wing Sum

    Member

    Ms. Li Lai Kuen

     

    School Orienteering Group

    Chairman

    Mr. Ng Ka Sing

    Member

    Mr. Kwok Kin Kwan

    Member

    Mr. Chan Chi Sing, Clement

    Member

    Mr. Ng Kwok Fung

    Member

    Mr. Wong Man Wa

    Member

    Mr. Ng Kok Hei

    Member

    Mr. Wong Hung On

    Member
    Mr. Tse Lok Hin

     

    Trail Orienteering Committee

    Chairman

    Vacant Post

    Member

    Mr. Cheung Kwok Wai

    Member

    Mr. Liang Chi Hang

    Member

    Mr. Yuen Wang Ki

    Member Mr. Yeung Ronald Man Ho

    Member

    Mr. Ng Kwok Fung

    Member

    Mr. Ng Ka Sing